Folders |
2003 Results - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
STATE NIAA XC 2003
|
Place |
|
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Sex |
School |
Time2am |
Pace |
1 |
|
115 |
Brian * Nestor |
12 |
M |
Faith Lutheran |
17:55.16 |
5:47 |
2 |
|
126 |
Jonathan * Shoop |
12 |
M |
Incline |
18:37.14 |
6:00 |
3 |
|
112 |
Trent * Holthaus |
11 |
M |
Faith Lutheran |
18:58.90 |
6:07 |
4 |
|
117 |
Justin * Tully |
12 |
M |
Faith Lutheran |
19:07.39 |
6:10 |
5 |
|
166 |
Curt * Miller |
11 |
M |
Sage Ridge |
19:11.30 |
6:11 |
6 |
|
129 |
Sydney * Goodall |
|
M |
Independence |
19:12.11 |
6:11 |
7 |
|
162 |
Alex * Carpenter |
10 |
M |
Sage Ridge |
19:14.29 |
6:12 |
8 |
|
405 |
* Padron |
|
M |
Independence |
19:34.08 |
6:18 |
9 |
|
113 |
Brian * Joerger |
12 |
M |
Faith Lutheran |
19:38.91 |
6:20 |
10 |
|
176 |
Danny * Lotspeich |
|
M |
Wells |
19:42.11 |
6:21 |
11 |
|
125 |
Philip * Flanders |
9 |
M |
Incline |
19:45.21 |
6:22 |
12 |
|
111 |
Tyler * Gormley |
12 |
M |
Faith Lutheran |
20:09.11 |
6:30 |
13 |
|
147 |
Tony * Webb |
12 |
M |
Laughlin |
20:11.64 |
6:30 |
14 |
|
165 |
Andrew * Kiel |
11 |
M |
Sage Ridge |
20:14.36 |
6:31 |
15 |
|
192 |
Jeremy * Worley |
10 |
M |
Whittell |
20:15.19 |
6:32 |
16 |
|
133 |
Jason * Thorpe |
|
M |
Independence |
20:20.22 |
6:33 |
17 |
|
128 |
Gerard * Estrada |
|
M |
Independence |
20:21.91 |
6:34 |
18 |
|
167 |
Matt * Trachok |
11 |
M |
Sage Ridge |
20:24.28 |
6:35 |
19 |
|
183 |
Justin * Alexander |
12 |
M |
Whittell |
20:26.76 |
6:35 |
20 |
|
191 |
Danny * Mitchell |
12 |
M |
Whittell |
20:27.32 |
6:36 |
21 |
|
185 |
Chris * Craig |
10 |
M |
Whittell |
20:28.55 |
6:36 |
22 |
|
131 |
Angel * Sesteaga |
|
M |
Independence |
20:46.24 |
6:42 |
23 |
|
118 |
Abe * Minnitte |
|
M |
Gerlach |
20:47.39 |
6:42 |
24 |
|
145 |
Steven * Hesch |
11 |
M |
Laughlin |
20:54.97 |
6:44 |
25 |
|
127 |
Rhett * Carter |
|
M |
Independence |
20:57.47 |
6:45 |
26 |
|
177 |
Joel * Soriano |
|
M |
Wells |
20:58.45 |
6:46 |
27 |
|
130 |
Gilberto * Hernandez |
|
M |
Independence |
21:00.61 |
6:46 |
28 |
|
186 |
Russell * Guajardo |
11 |
M |
Whittell |
21:02.20 |
6:47 |
29 |
|
114 |
Bryan * Landskroener |
12 |
M |
Faith Lutheran |
21:22.68 |
6:53 |
30 |
|
190 |
Michael * Komorowski |
12 |
M |
Whittell |
21:36.77 |
6:58 |
31 |
|
164 |
Keone * Hon |
9 |
M |
Sage Ridge |
21:37.85 |
6:58 |
32 |
|
184 |
Michael * Chilton |
12 |
M |
Whittell |
22:03.24 |
7:06 |
33 |
|
116 |
Richard * Ochoa |
11 |
M |
Faith Lutheran |
22:14.97 |
7:10 |
34 |
|
146 |
Anthony * Martinez |
11 |
M |
Laughlin |
22:31.44 |
7:15 |
35 |
|
148 |
Bryan * Wichman |
9 |
M |
Laughlin |
23:19.79 |
7:31 |
36 |
|
153 |
Kyle * Ewing |
10 |
M |
Meadows |
23:29.02 |
7:34 |
37 |
|
163 |
Fabian * Heinz |
9 |
M |
Sage Ridge |
23:50.40 |
7:41 |
38 |
|
172 |
Jordan * Maruyama |
11 |
M |
Trinity |
23:52.91 |
7:42 |
39 |
|
168 |
Matt * Walker |
9 |
M |
Sage Ridge |
23:53.31 |
7:42 |
40 |
|
174 |
Peter * Wilbur |
12 |
M |
Trinity |
24:18.75 |
7:50 |
41 |
|
171 |
Jake * Maruyama |
9 |
M |
Trinity |
24:32.82 |
7:55 |
42 |
|
154 |
David * Kim |
10 |
M |
Meadows |
24:35.76 |
7:55 |
43 |
|
173 |
Sean * Panciro |
10 |
M |
Trinity |
24:39.33 |
7:57 |
44 |
|
169 |
Endre * Agoston |
12 |
M |
Trinity |
25:28.36 |
8:12 |
45 |
|
149 |
Ryan * Wilhelm |
9 |
M |
Laughlin |
27:10.83 |
8:45 |
46 |
|
152 |
Korbin * Coskey |
9 |
M |
Meadows |
27:25.84 |
8:50 |
47 |
|
155 |
Alex * Stabala |
10 |
M |
Meadows |
27:50.73 |
8:58 |
48 |
|
170 |
Zach * Ayers |
9 |
M |
Trinity |
29:22.55 |
9:28 |
49 |
|
138 |
Morgan * McCleary |
10 |
M |
Indian Springs |
30:47.58 |
9:55 |
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
2A MALE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Faith Lutheran
1 2 3 8 9 (24) (28) = 23
Brian Nestor, Trent Holthaus, Justin Tully, Brian Joerger, Tyler
Gormley, Bryan Landskroener, Richard Ochoa
2. Independence
5 7 13 14 19 (21) (22) = 58
Sydney Goodall, Padron, Jason Thorpe, Gerard Estrada, Angel Sesteaga,
Rhett Carter, Gilberto Hernandez
3. Sage Ridge
4 6 11 15 26 (31) (33) = 62
Curt Miller, Alex Carpenter, Andrew Kiel, Matt Trachok, Keone Hon,
Fabian Heinz, Matt Walker
4. Whittell
12 16 17 18 23 (25) (27) = 86
Jeremy Worley, Justin Alexander, Danny Mitchell, Chris Craig, Russell
Guajardo, Michael Komorowski, Michael Chilton
5. Laughlin
10 20 29 30 38 = 127
Tony Webb, Steven Hesch, Anthony Martinez, Bryan Wichman, Ryan Wilhelm
6. Trinity
32 34 35 36 37 (39) = 174
Jordan Maruyama, Peter Wilbur, Jake Maruyama, Sean Panciro, Endre
Agoston, Zach Ayers
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
2A FEMALE
Place |
|
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Sex |
School |
Time2af |
Pace |
1 |
|
121 |
Addie * Devine |
11 |
F |
Incline |
21:02.45 |
6:47 |
2 |
|
123 |
Lauren * Riersgard |
9 |
F |
Incline |
22:13.87 |
7:10 |
3 |
|
151 |
Diana * Sitar |
12 |
F |
Meadows |
22:15.61 |
7:10 |
4 |
|
107 |
Cassandra * Murzl |
10 |
F |
Faith Lutheran |
22:33.57 |
7:16 |
5 |
|
119 |
Ali * Castedo |
12 |
F |
Incline |
22:54.89 |
7:23 |
6 |
|
158 |
Katherine * Newman |
10 |
F |
Sage Ridge |
23:10.40 |
7:28 |
7 |
|
124 |
Beate * Wolter |
12 |
F |
Incline |
23:39.55 |
7:37 |
8 |
|
120 |
Carla * Castedo |
11 |
F |
Incline |
23:49.62 |
7:41 |
9 |
|
150 |
Claire * Donley |
12 |
F |
Meadows |
23:51.75 |
7:41 |
10 |
|
182 |
Cassie * Van Deusen |
|
F |
Whittell |
23:52.68 |
7:42 |
11 |
|
178 |
Christina * Arana |
|
F |
Whittell |
24:04.35 |
7:45 |
12 |
|
144 |
Chynna * Yates |
10 |
F |
Laughlin |
24:52.25 |
8:01 |
13 |
|
161 |
Gina * Teichert |
|
F |
Wells |
25:05.21 |
8:05 |
14 |
|
139 |
Christine * Acosta |
10 |
F |
Laughlin |
25:10.26 |
8:07 |
15 |
|
105 |
Laura * Krumins |
9 |
F |
Faith Lutheran |
25:14.89 |
8:08 |
16 |
|
110 |
Abby * Uhrinak |
10 |
F |
Faith Lutheran |
25:18.22 |
8:09 |
17 |
|
157 |
Kelly * Dickerson |
10 |
F |
Sage Ridge |
25:18.69 |
8:09 |
18 |
|
156 |
Ashley * Henry |
|
F |
Pyramid Lake |
25:32.90 |
8:14 |
19 |
|
179 |
Kit * Deloison |
|
F |
Whittell |
25:48.89 |
8:19 |
20 |
|
408 |
Daniele * Daly |
10 |
F |
Whittell |
25:57.97 |
8:22 |
21 |
|
141 |
Gracie * Geremia |
10 |
F |
Laughlin |
26:07.00 |
8:25 |
22 |
|
106 |
Justine * Masselli |
9 |
F |
Faith Lutheran |
26:14.98 |
8:27 |
23 |
|
104 |
Elizabeth * Brinkley |
11 |
F |
Faith Lutheran |
26:21.39 |
8:29 |
24 |
|
103 |
Kim * Knight |
|
F |
Carlin |
26:26.50 |
8:31 |
25 |
|
160 |
Elizabeth * Scott |
9 |
F |
Sage Ridge |
26:27.22 |
8:31 |
26 |
|
109 |
Jessica * Reed |
10 |
F |
Faith Lutheran |
26:29.41 |
8:32 |
27 |
|
180 |
Kristen * Kline |
|
F |
Whittell |
26:31.62 |
8:33 |
28 |
|
175 |
Millie * Spratling |
|
F |
Wells |
27:20.05 |
8:48 |
29 |
|
181 |
Jayme * Lowe |
|
F |
Whittell |
27:25.21 |
8:50 |
30 |
|
159 |
Natalie * Pierce |
9 |
F |
Sage Ridge |
27:45.39 |
8:57 |
31 |
|
406 |
Katy * Chambers |
9 |
F |
Whittell |
27:52.33 |
8:59 |
32 |
|
102 |
Chelsey * Kinney |
|
F |
Carlin |
27:53.71 |
8:59 |
33 |
|
140 |
Amber * Geremia |
12 |
F |
Laughlin |
27:58.16 |
9:01 |
34 |
|
108 |
Rikki * Payton |
11 |
F |
Faith Lutheran |
29:55.31 |
9:38 |
35 |
|
137 |
Nikki * Vanry |
11 |
F |
Indian Springs |
30:02.53 |
9:41 |
36 |
|
134 |
Alex * Hayes |
11 |
F |
Indian Springs |
30:05.14 |
9:42 |
37 |
|
142 |
Socorro * Picking |
11 |
F |
Laughlin |
31:22.31 |
10:06 |
38 |
|
143 |
Corrina * Thomas |
9 |
F |
Laughlin |
31:46.42 |
10:14 |
39 |
|
122 |
Jenica * Park |
11 |
F |
Incline |
33:39.31 |
10:50 |
40 |
|
415 |
GHOST * #1 |
|
F |
SAGE RIDGE |
33:40.00 |
10:51 |
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
2A FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Incline
1 2 4 6 7 (30) = 20
Addie Devine, Lauren Riersgard, Ali Castedo, Beate Wolter, Carla
Castedo, Jenica Park
2. Faith Lutheran
3 12 13 18 19 (21) (27) = 65
Cassandra Murzl, Laura Krumins, Abby Uhrinak, Justine Masselli,
Elizabeth Brinkley, Jessica Reed, Rikki Payton
3. Whittell
8 9 15 16 22 (23) (25) = 70
Cassie Van Deusen, Christina Arana, Kit Deloison, Daniele Daly,
Kristen Kline, Jayme Lowe, Katy Chambers
4. Laughlin
10 11 17 26 28 (29) = 92
Chynna Yates, Christine Acosta, Gracie Geremia, Amber Geremia, Socorro
Picking, Corrina Thomas
5. Sage Ridge
5 14 20 24 31 = 94
Katherine Newman, Kelly Dickerson, Elizabeth Scott, Natalie Pierce,
GHOST #1
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
3A MALE
Place |
|
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Sex |
School |
Time3am |
Pace |
1 |
|
229 |
Lupe * Cabada |
11 |
M |
LOWRY |
17:36.34 |
5:40 |
2 |
|
219 |
Josh * Whitman |
12 |
M |
FERNLEY |
17:42.51 |
5:42 |
3 |
|
201 |
Sam * Bedell |
11 |
M |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
17:54.29 |
5:46 |
4 |
|
272 |
Brian * York |
12 |
M |
TRUCKEE |
18:09.53 |
5:51 |
5 |
|
208 |
Cory * Elder |
12 |
M |
BOULDER CITY |
18:13.19 |
5:52 |
6 |
|
237 |
Jake * Steinman |
11 |
M |
LOWRY |
18:28.67 |
5:57 |
7 |
|
269 |
Matthew * Gelso |
10 |
M |
TRUCKEE |
18:35.88 |
6:00 |
8 |
|
233 |
Cory * Hawkins |
12 |
M |
LOWRY |
18:51.75 |
6:05 |
9 |
|
200 |
Reid * Ballinger |
10 |
M |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
18:57.25 |
6:07 |
10 |
|
231 |
Justin * Grant |
10 |
M |
LOWRY |
18:58.27 |
6:07 |
11 |
|
257 |
Fernando * Medina |
11 |
M |
NORTH TAHOE |
19:08.24 |
6:10 |
12 |
|
210 |
Chase * Jones |
12 |
M |
BOULDER CITY |
19:09.40 |
6:10 |
13 |
|
217 |
Jose * Barajas |
11 |
M |
DAYTON |
19:10.75 |
6:11 |
14 |
|
249 |
Bryan * Alders |
12 |
M |
NORTH TAHOE |
19:11.67 |
6:11 |
15 |
|
276 |
Chris * Moberley |
11 |
M |
VIRGIN VALLEY |
19:13.86 |
6:12 |
16 |
|
271 |
Loren * Myers |
11 |
M |
TRUCKEE |
19:14.57 |
6:12 |
17 |
|
255 |
Nathan * McCready |
12 |
M |
NORTH TAHOE |
19:17.64 |
6:13 |
18 |
|
218 |
Lane * Mortensen |
12 |
M |
DAYTON |
19:23.16 |
6:15 |
19 |
|
259 |
Ricky * Johnson |
11 |
M |
PAHRUMP |
19:27.39 |
6:16 |
20 |
|
254 |
Josh * McCready |
10 |
M |
NORTH TAHOE |
19:44.94 |
6:22 |
21 |
|
236 |
Forrest * Schumacher |
10 |
M |
LOWRY |
19:54.76 |
6:25 |
22 |
|
235 |
Jon * Routson |
10 |
M |
LOWRY |
20:12.21 |
6:31 |
23 |
|
275 |
Kyron * Colburn |
10 |
M |
VIRGIN VALLEY |
20:24.82 |
6:35 |
24 |
|
261 |
Bryan * Wilson |
12 |
M |
PAHRUMP |
20:28.40 |
6:36 |
25 |
|
278 |
Travis * Tichenor |
11 |
M |
VIRGIN VALLEY |
20:29.00 |
6:36 |
26 |
|
258 |
James * Precit |
11 |
M |
NORTH TAHOE |
20:33.20 |
6:37 |
27 |
|
252 |
Chris * Hansen |
11 |
M |
NORTH TAHOE |
20:43.22 |
6:41 |
28 |
|
279 |
Adam * Tobler |
11 |
M |
VIRGIN VALLEY |
20:44.04 |
6:41 |
29 |
|
270 |
John * Harrigan |
11 |
M |
TRUCKEE |
20:54.48 |
6:44 |
30 |
|
256 |
Jacob * McDermott |
10 |
M |
NORTH TAHOE |
20:59.20 |
6:46 |
31 |
|
277 |
Nate * Silva |
10 |
M |
VIRGIN VALLEY |
21:04.02 |
6:47 |
32 |
|
234 |
Randy * Johnson |
10 |
M |
LOWRY |
21:04.59 |
6:48 |
33 |
|
209 |
Travis * Elway |
12 |
M |
BOULDER CITY |
21:23.79 |
6:54 |
34 |
|
211 |
Russell * koch |
11 |
M |
BOULDER CITY |
21:31.07 |
6:56 |
35 |
|
268 |
Victor * Dias |
11 |
M |
TRUCKEE |
21:38.82 |
6:59 |
36 |
|
260 |
Chaz * Plumley |
11 |
M |
PAHRUMP |
21:58.12 |
7:05 |
37 |
|
266 |
Dylan * Curry |
9 |
M |
TRUCKEE |
22:00.43 |
7:06 |
38 |
|
214 |
Chris * Sheelan |
10 |
M |
BOULDER CITY |
22:41.78 |
7:19 |
39 |
|
267 |
Mike * Devlin |
11 |
M |
TRUCKEE |
23:13.96 |
7:29 |
40 |
|
404 |
Jay * Rappley |
9 |
M |
VIRGIN VALLEY |
24:32.56 |
7:54 |
41 |
|
213 |
Matt * Richnon |
9 |
M |
BOULDER CITY |
24:42.19 |
7:58 |
42 |
|
212 |
Brandon * Palmer |
12 |
M |
BOULDER CITY |
28:06.43 |
9:03 |
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
3A MALE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. LOWRY
1 4 6 7 15 (16) (25) = 33
Lupe Cabada, Jake Steinman, Cory Hawkins, Justin Grant, Forrest
Schumacher, Jon Routson, Randy Johnson
2. NORTH TAHOE
8 10 13 14 19 (20) (23) = 64
Fernando Medina, Bryan Alders, Nathan McCready, Josh McCready, James
Precit, Chris Hansen, Jacob McDermott
3. TRUCKEE
2 5 12 22 28 (29) (31) = 69
Brian York, Matthew Gelso, Loren Myers, John Harrigan, Victor Dias,
Dylan Curry, Mike Devlin
4. VIRGIN VALLEY
11 17 18 21 24 (32) = 91
Chris Moberley, Kyron Colburn, Travis Tichenor, Adam Tobler, Nate
Silva, Jay Rappley
5. BOULDER CITY
3 9 26 27 30 (33) (34) = 95
Cory Elder, Chase Jones, Travis Elway, Russell koch, Chris Sheelan,
Matt Richnon, Brandon Palmer
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
3A FEMALE
Place |
|
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Sex |
School |
Time3af |
Pace |
1 |
|
221 |
Kelsey * Engstrom |
12 |
F |
LOWRY |
20:27.83 |
6:36 |
2 |
|
220 |
Katie * Engstrom |
12 |
F |
LOWRY |
20:35.91 |
6:38 |
3 |
|
198 |
Maria * Melton |
11 |
F |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
21:16.59 |
6:51 |
4 |
|
239 |
Erin * Altick |
9 |
F |
NORTH TAHOE |
21:26.07 |
6:54 |
5 |
|
226 |
Whitney * Mentaberry |
12 |
F |
LOWRY |
21:28.40 |
6:55 |
6 |
|
248 |
Mariella * Ramirez |
12 |
F |
NORTH TAHOE |
22:07.26 |
7:08 |
7 |
|
228 |
Anna * Schumacher |
12 |
F |
LOWRY |
22:09.63 |
7:08 |
8 |
|
205 |
Kaylee * McCullough |
10 |
F |
BOULDER CITY |
22:16.73 |
7:11 |
9 |
|
264 |
Katie * Clark |
12 |
F |
TRUCKEE |
22:49.03 |
7:21 |
10 |
|
410 |
Erin * Szelagowski |
10 |
F |
Parump |
22:51.66 |
7:22 |
11 |
|
409 |
Niki * Harris |
10 |
F |
Parump |
23:05.59 |
7:26 |
12 |
|
265 |
Whitney * Prosor |
12 |
F |
TRUCKEE |
23:15.77 |
7:30 |
13 |
|
246 |
Julianna * Mills |
9 |
F |
NORTH TAHOE |
23:16.24 |
7:30 |
14 |
|
238 |
Tenille * Anderson |
12 |
F |
MOAPA VALLEY |
23:31.95 |
7:35 |
15 |
|
223 |
Lindee * Haaglund |
9 |
F |
LOWRY |
23:44.46 |
7:39 |
16 |
|
216 |
Stephanie * Scholl |
10 |
F |
DAYTON |
23:50.09 |
7:41 |
17 |
|
242 |
Amanda * Kimmey |
12 |
F |
NORTH TAHOE |
23:54.05 |
7:42 |
18 |
|
227 |
Jessell * Owens |
9 |
F |
LOWRY |
24:09.64 |
7:47 |
19 |
|
241 |
Dani * Griffo |
9 |
F |
NORTH TAHOE |
24:25.90 |
7:52 |
20 |
|
202 |
Christina * Crowe |
11 |
F |
BOULDER CITY |
24:40.95 |
7:57 |
21 |
|
225 |
Natalie * Meldrum |
10 |
F |
LOWRY |
24:54.22 |
8:01 |
22 |
|
262 |
Becky * Rampton |
|
F |
SPRING CREEK |
25:05.28 |
8:05 |
23 |
|
203 |
Koah * Fielding |
9 |
F |
BOULDER CITY |
25:16.58 |
8:09 |
24 |
|
263 |
Tonia * Shirm |
|
F |
SPRING CREEK |
25:19.74 |
8:10 |
25 |
|
245 |
Carly * McCready |
9 |
F |
NORTH TAHOE |
25:48.64 |
8:19 |
26 |
|
247 |
Mary Ann * Mills |
11 |
F |
NORTH TAHOE |
25:58.82 |
8:22 |
27 |
|
195 |
Rachel * Florea |
12 |
F |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
26:07.35 |
8:25 |
28 |
|
194 |
Jessie * Clemmenson |
10 |
F |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
26:24.38 |
8:30 |
29 |
|
199 |
Jillian * Morris |
10 |
F |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
27:36.18 |
8:54 |
30 |
|
207 |
Chelsea * Whitney |
9 |
F |
BOULDER CITY |
27:40.70 |
8:55 |
31 |
|
411 |
Wendy * Thompson |
11 |
F |
Parump |
28:12.38 |
9:05 |
32 |
|
274 |
Chelsea * Taylor |
11 |
F |
VIRGIN VALLEY |
28:32.63 |
9:12 |
33 |
|
412 |
Rachel * Johnson |
9 |
F |
Parump |
28:59.52 |
9:20 |
34 |
|
273 |
Rocki * Leavitt |
11 |
F |
VIRGIN VALLEY |
29:03.03 |
9:22 |
35 |
|
193 |
Amber * Barker |
11 |
F |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
29:51.23 |
9:37 |
36 |
|
204 |
Christina * Hopkins |
10 |
F |
BOULDER CITY |
30:22.38 |
9:47 |
37 |
|
403 |
Chelsea * Chauvin |
10 |
F |
BOULDER CITY |
30:39.13 |
9:52 |
38 |
|
197 |
Kori * Kiener |
10 |
F |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
31:24.66 |
10:07 |
39 |
|
196 |
Allison * Gansert |
10 |
F |
BISHOP MANOGUE |
31:48.12 |
10:15 |
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
3A FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. LOWRY
1 2 5 7 10 (12) (15) = 25
Kelsey Engstrom, Katie Engstrom, Whitney Mentaberry, Anna Schumacher,
Lindee Haaglund, Jessell Owens, Natalie Meldrum
2. NORTH TAHOE
4 6 9 11 13 (17) (18) = 43
Erin Altick, Mariella Ramirez, Julianna Mills, Amanda Kimmey, Dani
Griffo, Carly McCready, Mary Ann Mills
3. BOULDER CITY
8 14 16 22 24 (25) = 84
Kaylee McCullough, Christina Crowe, Koah Fielding, Chelsea Whitney,
Christina Hopkins, Chelsea Chauvin
4. BISHOP MANOGUE
3 19 20 21 23 (26) (27) = 86
Maria Melton, Rachel Florea, Jessie Clemmenson, Jillian Morris, Amber
Barker, Kori Kiener, Allison Gansert
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
4A MALE
Place |
|
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Sex |
School |
Time4am |
Pace |
1 |
|
381 |
Jonathan * Cardenas |
12 |
M |
RENO |
16:43.90 |
5:24 |
2 |
|
348 |
Stephen * Pottey |
12 |
M |
GALENA |
16:46.15 |
5:24 |
3 |
|
328 |
Kevin * Sandall |
12 |
M |
ELKO |
16:52.73 |
5:26 |
4 |
|
386 |
Joseph * Parker |
10 |
M |
RENO |
16:58.17 |
5:28 |
5 |
|
308 |
Blake * Schlotzhauser |
11 |
M |
CENTENNIAL |
17:03.55 |
5:30 |
6 |
|
311 |
Patrick * Swick |
12 |
M |
CHAPARRAL |
17:20.10 |
5:35 |
7 |
|
387 |
David * Shackelton |
12 |
M |
RENO |
17:22.08 |
5:36 |
8 |
|
347 |
Daniel * Geib |
10 |
M |
GALENA |
17:37.52 |
5:41 |
9 |
|
306 |
Preston * Matthews |
12 |
M |
CENTENNIAL |
17:37.74 |
5:41 |
10 |
|
301 |
Andrew * Carney |
12 |
M |
CENTENNIAL |
17:39.83 |
5:42 |
11 |
|
379 |
Leif * Anderson |
11 |
M |
RENO |
17:42.86 |
5:43 |
12 |
|
352 |
Michael * Van Antwerp |
11 |
M |
GALENA |
17:44.40 |
5:43 |
13 |
|
287 |
Josh * Sillitoe |
11 |
M |
BASIC |
17:50.09 |
5:45 |
14 |
|
382 |
Robert * Elvick |
11 |
M |
RENO |
17:56.18 |
5:47 |
15 |
|
361 |
David * Smith |
12 |
M |
MCQUEEN |
17:58.07 |
5:47 |
16 |
|
351 |
Raul * Tibaduiza |
11 |
M |
GALENA |
18:03.32 |
5:49 |
17 |
|
393 |
Nick * Schenk |
11 |
M |
SILVERADO |
18:05.54 |
5:50 |
18 |
|
283 |
Kasey * Campbell |
10 |
M |
BASIC |
18:11.48 |
5:52 |
19 |
|
400 |
Bryan * Kurek |
11 |
M |
SOUTH LAKE TAHOE |
18:15.11 |
5:53 |
20 |
|
369 |
Justin * Proctor |
12 |
M |
PALO VERDE |
18:19.72 |
5:54 |
21 |
|
392 |
Raphael * Rodriguez |
10 |
M |
SILVERADO |
18:20.72 |
5:55 |
22 |
|
313 |
Cody * Leduff |
11 |
M |
CHEYENNE |
18:25.95 |
5:56 |
23 |
|
360 |
Beau * McDougall |
11 |
M |
GREEN VALLEY |
18:27.14 |
5:57 |
24 |
|
284 |
Kayden * Campbell |
12 |
M |
BASIC |
18:27.58 |
5:57 |
25 |
|
383 |
Matthew * Freeman |
9 |
M |
RENO |
18:28.03 |
5:57 |
26 |
|
307 |
Johnny * Nelson |
12 |
M |
CENTENNIAL |
18:32.31 |
5:59 |
27 |
|
303 |
Devon * Davis |
12 |
M |
CENTENNIAL |
18:35.91 |
6:00 |
28 |
|
291 |
Trevor * Peterson |
12 |
M |
BONANZA |
18:37.41 |
6:00 |
29 |
|
388 |
Kevin * Pierce |
10 |
M |
SHADOW RIDGE |
18:40.10 |
6:01 |
30 |
|
384 |
Steven * Mahaffey |
10 |
M |
RENO |
18:42.12 |
6:02 |
31 |
|
401 |
Alex * Sharp |
11 |
M |
SOUTH LAKE TAHOE |
18:44.78 |
6:03 |
32 |
|
300 |
Matt * Baca |
11 |
M |
CENTENNIAL |
18:48.23 |
6:04 |
33 |
|
316 |
Garron * Combs |
12 |
M |
CORONADO |
18:50.30 |
6:04 |
34 |
|
350 |
Robert * Shrake |
11 |
M |
GALENA |
18:51.69 |
6:05 |
35 |
|
322 |
Matt * Jensen |
10 |
M |
DURANGO |
18:54.66 |
6:06 |
36 |
|
395 |
Josh * Van Steenis |
10 |
M |
SILVERADO |
18:55.95 |
6:06 |
37 |
|
327 |
Ben * Brownlee |
12 |
M |
ELKO |
18:59.68 |
6:07 |
38 |
|
321 |
James * Gibson |
12 |
M |
DURANGO |
19:06.13 |
6:09 |
39 |
|
304 |
Stephon * Davis |
12 |
M |
CENTENNIAL |
19:07.20 |
6:10 |
40 |
|
349 |
Sanddon * Sherwood |
12 |
M |
GALENA |
19:15.10 |
6:12 |
41 |
|
319 |
Robert * Bennett |
12 |
M |
DURANGO |
19:15.33 |
6:12 |
42 |
|
336 |
Jason * Owens |
12 |
M |
FOOTHILL |
19:19.05 |
6:14 |
43 |
|
402 |
Mike * Hartwell |
10 |
M |
VO TECH |
19:22.45 |
6:15 |
44 |
|
345 |
Chase * Correia |
12 |
M |
GALENA |
19:25.85 |
6:16 |
45 |
|
286 |
Kendal * Robertson |
12 |
M |
BASIC |
19:30.85 |
6:17 |
46 |
|
325 |
Jason * Sadora |
12 |
M |
DURANGO |
19:37.18 |
6:19 |
47 |
|
312 |
Joe * Kennedy |
12 |
M |
CHEYENNE |
19:38.99 |
6:20 |
48 |
|
323 |
Sean * Lewis |
9 |
M |
DURANGO |
19:41.51 |
6:21 |
49 |
|
320 |
Travis * Boulton |
11 |
M |
DURANGO |
19:46.54 |
6:22 |
50 |
|
390 |
David * Conteras |
11 |
M |
SILVERADO |
19:47.53 |
6:23 |
Place |
|
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Sex |
School |
Time4am |
Pace |
51 |
|
324 |
Kyle * Pardee |
10 |
M |
DURANGO |
19:52.25 |
6:24 |
52 |
|
288 |
Spencer * Hutchings |
12 |
M |
BASIC |
20:00.02 |
6:27 |
53 |
|
289 |
Chris * Stiles |
9 |
M |
BASIC |
20:03.15 |
6:28 |
54 |
|
396 |
Sean * Zurko |
9 |
M |
SILVERADO |
20:07.82 |
6:29 |
55 |
|
391 |
Kris * Kufit |
12 |
M |
SILVERADO |
20:52.60 |
6:44 |
56 |
|
394 |
Andrew * Silvertein |
11 |
M |
SILVERADO |
20:57.48 |
6:45 |
57 |
|
285 |
German * Marquez |
12 |
M |
BASIC |
22:04.02 |
7:07 |
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
4A MALE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RENO
1 3 5 9 12 (18) (21) = 30
Jonathan Cardenas, Joseph Parker, David Shackelton, Leif Anderson,
Robert Elvick, Matthew Freeman, Steven Mahaffey
2. GALENA
2 6 10 13 23 (28) (30) = 54
Stephen Pottey, Daniel Geib, Michael Van Antwerp, Raul Tibaduiza,
Robert Shrake, Sanddon Sherwood, Chase Correia
3. CENTENNIAL
4 7 8 19 20 (22) (27) = 58
Blake Schlotzhauser, Preston Matthews, Andrew Carney, Johnny Nelson,
Devon Davis, Matt Baca, Stephon Davis
4. BASIC
11 15 17 31 37 (38) (42) = 111
Josh Sillitoe, Kasey Campbell, Kayden Campbell, Kendal Robertson,
Spencer Hutchings, Chris Stiles, German Marquez
5. SILVERADO
14 16 25 35 39 (40) (41) = 129
Nick Schenk, Raphael Rodriguez, Josh Van Steenis, David Conteras, Sean
Zurko, Kris Kufit, Andrew Silvertein
6. DURANGO
24 26 29 32 33 (34) (36) = 144
Matt Jensen, James Gibson, Robert Bennett, Jason Sadora, Sean Lewis,
Travis Boulton, Kyle Pardee
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
4A FEMALE
Place |
|
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Sex |
School |
Time4af |
Pace |
1 |
|
375 |
Collier * Lawrence |
12 |
F |
RENO |
19:04.53 |
6:09 |
2 |
|
376 |
Marie * Lawrence |
9 |
F |
RENO |
19:04.95 |
6:09 |
3 |
|
371 |
Daryan * Glenn |
10 |
F |
RENO |
20:32.72 |
6:37 |
4 |
|
290 |
Crista * Avena |
12 |
F |
BISHOP GORMAN |
20:35.05 |
6:38 |
5 |
|
374 |
Nicole * Lajeunesse |
9 |
F |
RENO |
20:36.95 |
6:39 |
6 |
|
399 |
Kelsey * McClurg |
|
F |
SOUTH LAKE TAHOE |
20:38.99 |
6:39 |
7 |
|
315 |
Amanda * Gramly |
12 |
F |
CLARK |
20:40.80 |
6:40 |
8 |
|
389 |
Kelly * Fernandez |
11 |
F |
SILVERADO |
20:55.71 |
6:45 |
9 |
|
337 |
Alyssa * Abbott |
10 |
F |
GALENA |
21:08.24 |
6:49 |
10 |
|
295 |
Meghan * Matthews |
12 |
F |
CENTENNIAL |
21:11.67 |
6:50 |
11 |
|
397 |
Kimmy * Arroues |
|
F |
SOUTH LAKE TAHOE |
21:13.21 |
6:50 |
12 |
|
398 |
Megan * Hillyard |
|
F |
SOUTH LAKE TAHOE |
21:14.22 |
6:51 |
13 |
|
368 |
Melissa * Voss |
12 |
F |
PALO VERDE |
21:15.15 |
6:51 |
14 |
|
331 |
Megan * Karl |
12 |
F |
FOOTHILL |
21:19.48 |
6:52 |
15 |
|
340 |
Shanel * Bolsta |
12 |
F |
GALENA |
21:28.62 |
6:55 |
16 |
|
367 |
Samantha * Topham |
9 |
F |
PALO VERDE |
21:38.37 |
6:58 |
17 |
|
355 |
Lindsay * Harris |
12 |
F |
GREEN VALLEY |
21:40.82 |
6:59 |
18 |
|
317 |
Tasha * Larson |
11 |
F |
DURANGO |
21:43.61 |
7:00 |
19 |
|
372 |
Michelle * Glenn |
12 |
F |
RENO |
21:46.92 |
7:01 |
20 |
|
356 |
Suhan * Kupoglu |
9 |
F |
GREEN VALLEY |
21:53.05 |
7:03 |
21 |
|
354 |
Staci * DeGagne |
12 |
F |
GREEN VALLEY |
21:56.67 |
7:04 |
22 |
|
358 |
Tiffany * Tandy |
11 |
F |
GREEN VALLEY |
22:01.76 |
7:06 |
23 |
|
365 |
Kristilyn * Jeffries |
9 |
F |
PALO VERDE |
22:06.37 |
7:07 |
24 |
|
296 |
Laura * O'Connor |
12 |
F |
CENTENNIAL |
22:07.45 |
7:08 |
25 |
|
297 |
Melissa * O'Connor |
12 |
F |
CENTENNIAL |
22:08.80 |
7:08 |
26 |
|
373 |
Chelsea * Holt |
10 |
F |
RENO |
22:10.43 |
7:09 |
27 |
|
282 |
Caprice * Hughes |
10 |
F |
BASIC |
22:11.79 |
7:09 |
28 |
|
333 |
Kelli * Nelson |
10 |
F |
FOOTHILL |
22:14.13 |
7:10 |
29 |
|
294 |
Kristina * Hollins |
9 |
F |
CENTENNIAL |
22:14.66 |
7:10 |
30 |
|
310 |
Jannelle * Sanchez |
12 |
F |
CHAPARRAL |
22:20.69 |
7:12 |
31 |
|
292 |
Annie * Brinson |
10 |
F |
CARSON |
22:23.02 |
7:13 |
32 |
|
332 |
Alyssa * Nelson |
11 |
F |
FOOTHILL |
22:24.04 |
7:13 |
33 |
|
280 |
Cortney * Durand |
12 |
F |
BASIC |
22:25.93 |
7:14 |
34 |
|
344 |
Emilie * Wark |
12 |
F |
GALENA |
22:28.77 |
7:15 |
35 |
|
362 |
Laura * Bland |
10 |
F |
PALO VERDE |
22:29.82 |
7:15 |
36 |
|
353 |
Samantha * Arvizu |
9 |
F |
GREEN VALLEY |
22:33.71 |
7:16 |
37 |
|
341 |
Anna * Breen |
10 |
F |
GALENA |
22:46.47 |
7:20 |
38 |
|
329 |
Megan * Belingheri |
12 |
F |
FOOTHILL |
22:48.73 |
7:21 |
39 |
|
293 |
Emily * Bailey |
11 |
F |
CENTENNIAL |
23:02.08 |
7:25 |
40 |
|
378 |
Kaitlyn * Shackelton |
10 |
F |
RENO |
23:08.46 |
7:27 |
41 |
|
342 |
Lindsay * Kinsanger |
10 |
F |
GALENA |
23:14.95 |
7:29 |
42 |
|
314 |
Shoshanna * Yadegar |
12 |
F |
CIN-MEMORIAL |
23:15.93 |
7:30 |
43 |
|
299 |
LaNaya * Wattree |
12 |
F |
CENTENNIAL |
23:17.81 |
7:30 |
44 |
|
298 |
Sarah * Purcell |
12 |
F |
CENTENNIAL |
23:18.37 |
7:31 |
45 |
|
281 |
Amber * Purdie |
10 |
F |
BASIC |
23:28.44 |
7:34 |
46 |
|
343 |
Emily * Minor |
9 |
F |
GALENA |
23:33.39 |
7:35 |
47 |
|
318 |
Shewaye * Werede |
10 |
F |
DURANGO |
23:41.12 |
7:38 |
48 |
|
339 |
Hannah * Balkenpoush |
12 |
F |
GALENA |
23:44.04 |
7:39 |
49 |
|
363 |
Christina * Culver |
12 |
F |
PALO VERDE |
23:44.85 |
7:39 |
50 |
|
335 |
Randee * Worthen |
11 |
F |
FOOTHILL |
23:45.52 |
7:39 |
Place |
|
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Sex |
School |
Time4af |
Pace |
51 |
|
357 |
Maxine * Peck |
10 |
F |
GREEN VALLEY |
23:50.57 |
7:41 |
52 |
|
366 |
Nikki * Mitchell |
11 |
F |
PALO VERDE |
23:52.98 |
7:42 |
53 |
|
359 |
Holly * Walker |
11 |
F |
GREEN VALLEY |
24:20.05 |
7:50 |
54 |
|
364 |
Jenni * Donahoo |
11 |
F |
PALO VERDE |
24:23.02 |
7:51 |
55 |
|
330 |
Jessica * Jaques |
10 |
F |
FOOTHILL |
24:38.03 |
7:56 |
56 |
|
334 |
Jennifer * Vincelette |
12 |
F |
FOOTHILL |
25:10.21 |
8:07 |
STATE NIAA XC 2003
Hosted By - Las Vegas Review Journal
Donnie Nelson - Meet Director
Timing/Results by ~Xxcel~ The Finishline
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
4A FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RENO
1 2 3 4 12 (19) (29) = 22
Collier Lawrence, Marie Lawrence, Daryan Glenn, Nicole Lajeunesse,
Michelle Glenn, Chelsea Holt, Kaitlyn Shackelton
2. GREEN VALLEY
11 13 14 15 25 (37) (39) = 78
Lindsay Harris, Suhan Kupoglu, Staci DeGagne, Tiffany Tandy, Samantha
Arvizu, Maxine Peck, Holly Walker
3. CENTENNIAL
6 17 18 21 28 (31) (32) = 90
Meghan Matthews, Laura O'Connor, Melissa O'Connor, Kristina Hollins,
Emily Bailey, LaNaya Wattree, Sarah Purcell
4. PALO VERDE
7 10 16 24 35 (38) (40) = 92
Melissa Voss, Samantha Topham, Kristilyn Jeffries, Laura Bland,
Christina Culver, Nikki Mitchell, Jenni Donahoo
5. GALENA
5 9 23 26 30 (33) (34) = 93
Alyssa Abbott, Shanel Bolsta, Emilie Wark, Anna Breen, Lindsay
Kinsanger, Emily Minor, Hannah Balkenpoush
6. FOOTHILL
8 20 22 27 36 (41) (42) = 113
Megan Karl, Kelli Nelson, Alyssa Nelson, Megan Belingheri, Randee
Worthen, Jessica Jaques, Jennifer Vincelette