Official Team Scores Boys
Official Team Scores
Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Holland 12 Bishop Gorman 18:16.6
2 Marlon Medina 12 Durango 18:25.8
3 Noah Landers 11 Palo Verde 18:51.7
4 Robert Daseler 11 Bishop Gorman 19:03.8
5 Joshua Ballard 12 Shadow Ridge 19:09.8
6 Johnathon Blaine 11 Shadow Ridge 19:23.3
7 Andrew Goldsmith 12 Palo Verde 19:28.1
8 Felmon Mesgun 12 Durango 19:29.3
9 Connor Jones 12 Palo Verde 19:46.7
10 Jacob Goldsborough 11 Shadow Ridge 20:05.0
11 Ricardo Ordaz 12 Shadow Ridge 20:28.3
12 Daniel Ziems 10 Palo Verde 20:34.4
13 Daniel Zaragoza 12 Legacy 20:35.6
14 Angel Cervantes 10 Shadow Ridge 20:38.9
15 Bryan Jackson 9 Durango 20:51.4
16 Connor Simpson 11 Shadow Ridge 20:56.3
17 Alex Yee 11 Palo Verde 20:56.8
18 Daniel Caswell 12 Durango 20:08.9
19 Bryan Shaffer 11 Durango 21:10.5
20 Ty Frasier 12 Shadow Ridge 21:12.9
21 Braden Jorgenson 10 Legacy 21:22.8
22 Nicholas Turk 10 Bishop Gorman 21:24.1
23 Jake Niswonger 11 Shadow Ridge 21:33.8
24 Josiah Caprine 10 Shadow Ridge 21:43.4
25 Cameron Partridge 12 Shadow Ridge 22:03.8
26 Angel Garcia 9 Shadow Ridge 22:05.4
27 Nolan Sherman 9 Shadow Ridge 22:07.9
28 Frankie Bisacky 10 Durango 22:12.6
29 Ethan Slater 10 Durango 22:17.2
30 Jacob Knecht 11 Palo Verde 22:25.5
31 Christian Villapando 11 Durango 22:27.0
32 Caleb Chavez 12 Shadow Ridge 22:27.7
33 Jacob Eckersley 10 Shadow Ridge 22:30.6
34 Joseph Peck 11 Shadow Ridge 22:33.4
35 Anthony Pace 10 Bishop Gorman 22:36.1
36 Jared Lamb 11 Legacy 22:36.7
37 Brien Tillett 11 Legacy 22:40.7
38 John Liu 10 Shadow Ridge 22:42.7
39 David Severin 12 Bishop Gorman 22:59.0
40 Dallin Robinson Shadow Ridge 23:06.9
41 Tyler Robison 9 Shadow Ridge 23:08.0
42 Ben Barraza 11 Shadow Ridge 23:16.1
43 Kade Vanbuskirk 10 Shadow Ridge 23:16.6
44 Justin Daus 10 Bishop Gorman 23:21.8
45 Antonio Martinez 9 Shadow Ridge 23:28.9
46 Jordan Gray 9 Shadow Ridge 23:41.3
47 Nicolas Quitano 9 Shadow Ridge 23:45.6
48 Cody Prince 9 Shadow Ridge 23:52.7
49 Anthony Lomeli 10 Legacy 23:54.0
50 Devon Black 10 Palo Verde 23:55.2
51 Miles Murphy 9 Palo Verde 24:06.2
52 Ben Brady 10 Palo Verde 24:09.7
53 Elias Mayfield 11 Durango 24:10.9
54 Emmanuel Alvarado 9 Palo Verde 24:11.4
55 Alex Kim 11 Palo Verde 24:16.1
56 Bridger Nebeker 10 Shadow Ridge 24:16.6
57 Samuel Sleet 12 Palo Verde 24:33.3
58 Adrian Ortega 12 Bishop Gorman 24:40.4
59 Jonathan Mich 11 Palo Verde 24:46.9
60 Evan Murphy 9 Palo Verde 25:01.7
61 Isaac Berry 10 Shadow Ridge 25:18.9
62 Christopher Norris 9 Shadow Ridge 25:22.7
63 Noah Stenehjem 10 Shadow Ridge 25:24.9
64 Paul Gillett 9 Bishop Gorman 25:29.2
65 Kaige Caswell 10 Durango 25:30.6
66 Isaiah Ransom 10 Palo Verde 25:36.2
67 Daniel Roque 10 Durango 25:36.8
68 Alec Dachs 10 Durango 25:54.4
69 Rodney Krantz 9 Durango 25:54.6
70 Caleb Reid 11 Legacy 25:58.0
71 Kevin Castellanos 9 Legacy 26:04.5
72 Donovan Stewart 9 Palo Verde 26:34.7
73 Liam Camp 9 Shadow Ridge 27:33.2
74 Chris Monteleone 10 Palo Verde 27:50.3
75 Chase Watson 9 Bishop Gorman 28:13.7
76 Devon Ashe 10 Bishop Gorman 28:29.8
77 Noah Lomeli 9 Legacy 28:38.2
78 Emerson Wierzovok 9 Bishop Gorman 28:40.9
79 Austin Rainey 11 Bishop Gorman 29:03.2
80 Michael Anderson 12 Durango 29:52.4
81 Volodymyr Hennessy 12 Durango 30:12.8
Womens 5,000 Meters varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Emma Wahlenmaier 10 Palo Verde 22:10.8
2 Julia Pack 11 Shadow Ridge 22:17.7
3 Jessica Graf 12 Shadow Ridge 22:50.2
4 Carolina Cleland 12 Palo Verde 22:55.7
5 Bailey Dunlap 12 Palo Verde 23:11.7
6 Samantha Reintjes 12 Palo Verde 23:20.9
7 Tori Landers 10 Palo Verde 23:25.7
8 Kate Vanderstelt 11 Palo Verde 23:32.7
9 Caitlan Shaw 12 Palo Verde 24:03.7
10 Molly Marias 11 Palo Verde 24:17.9
11 Jillian Bzoskie 10 Bishop Gorman 24:33.5
12 Allyse Ballard 10 Shadow Ridge 24:50.5
13 Elizabeth Terry 12 Shadow Ridge 25:07.7
14 Serena Garcia 9 Shadow Ridge 25:11.6
15 Katelyn Berto 11 Palo Verde 25:18.9
16 Lillie Cahoon 10 Shadow Ridge 25:21.8
17 Alexandra Terry 12 Shadow Ridge 25:23.5
18 Aubree Nish 11 Shadow Ridge 25:28.1
19 Miranda Huizing 11 Palo Verde 25:30.1
20 Kaycee Jay Castle 10 Shadow Ridge 25:37.6
21 Courtney Lugo 12 Durango 25:39.6
22 Nicole White 11 Legacy 25:59.5
23 Lauren Marcos 11 Palo Verde 26:04.4
24 Mekella Geiger 12 Bishop Gorman 26:05.6
25 Alissi Prince 11 Shadow Ridge 26:07.4
26 Mariya Georgieva 9 Palo Verde 26:08.9
27 Kelsey Lamph 11 Palo Verde 26:09.7
28 Cami Morata 12 Legacy 26:15.8
29 Alyssa Cole 12 Palo Verde 26:34.5
30 Aliya Gorelick 12 Palo Verde 26:41.1
31 Delaney Cobb 10 Shadow Ridge 26:45.4
32 Karissa Grant 10 Palo Verde 26:48.4
33 Sophie Hutchison 9 Palo Verde 26:50.2
34 Andie Close 11 Durango 26:50.9
35 Payton Marcu 11 Bishop Gorman 26:53.3
36 Hope Ruiz-Mcglohon 9 Shadow Ridge 26:58.9
37 Andrea Lopez 11 Durango 27:07.7
38 Nicole Romero 10 Durango 27:08.5
39 Nicole Watson 11 Bishop Gorman 27:16.8
40 Annika Murray 12 Palo Verde 27:41.2
41 Sydney Rasche 12 Shadow Ridge 27:46.7
42 Christina Hammer 11 Legacy 27:49.3
43 Magdalena Georgieva 9 Palo Verde 27:51.9
44 Alexis Dunne 10 Bishop Gorman 28:01.9
45 Kaitlyn Wallace 12 Bishop Gorman 28:05.2
46 Robin Yeh 11 Palo Verde 28:16.9
47 Ojesa Kwong 9 Durango 28:25.7
48 Caroline Piazza 9 Palo Verde 28:26.2
49 Maria Geraghty 11 Bishop Gorman 28:28.6
50 Tiana Jones 9 Shadow Ridge 28:42.9
51 Ashley Rose 10 Bishop Gorman 28:51.9
52 Cara Connaghan 12 Palo Verde 29:12.9
53 Karli Cucchiara 10 Legacy 29:13.0
54 Olivia Hendershot 9 Palo Verde 29:16.1
55 Natalie Shaw 9 Palo Verde 29:17.8
56 Sarah Taing 10 Durango 29:26.7
57 Jaiden Terasa 9 Legacy 29:28.8
58 Kyla Severance 10 Palo Verde 29:38.5
59 Mikaela Haskins 9 Shadow Ridge 29:48.0
60 Talia Rouse 9 Bishop Gorman 29:49.6
61 Anali Alvarado 11 Palo Verde 29:52.5
62 Eyerusalem Ashenafi 10 Durango 30:01.2
63 Wendy Morales 10 Palo Verde 30:02.4
64 Erin Clayton 10 Durango 30:06.2
65 Serena Camacho 10 Bishop Gorman 30:15.0
66 Victoria Vandenberg 10 Palo Verde 30:32.3
67 Amanda Wiseman 9 Palo Verde 30:47.3
68 Amanda Han 11 Bishop Gorman 30:53.2
69 Alisa Lara 10 Bishop Gorman 30:53.9
70 Elizabeth Moerschell 9 Palo Verde 30:56.9
71 Kaitlyn Burton 11 Shadow Ridge 30:58.1
72 Celine Bannourah 11 Palo Verde 31:04.8
73 Tatiana Lim 11 Durango 31:07.9
74 Mackenzie Sullivan 11 Bishop Gorman 31:11.2
75 Haley Coleman 11 Bishop Gorman 31:14.7
76 Selina Beach 11 Shadow Ridge 31:26.1
77 Savannah Johnson 9 Palo Verde 31:50.2
78 Virginia Genato 10 Bishop Gorman 31:56.7
79 Yare Salazar 10 Palo Verde 32:09.3
80 Brooke Sabino 10 Palo Verde 32:10.1
81 Aubriana Cage 11 Legacy 32:10.5
82 Taylor Valentine 10 Legacy 33:04.2
83 Marykate Springer 9 Shadow Ridge 33:19.8
84 Anna Garrett 10 Palo Verde 33:25.6
85 Anna Ward 12 Durango 35:10.5
86 Melissa Garcia 11 Legacy 35:35.3
87 Samantha Morris 10 Shadow Ridge 35:46.7
88 Carly Krueger 11 Bishop Gorman 35:56.9
89 Zoe Sabal 10 Bishop Gorman 36:14.8
90 Brianna Kincherlow 12 Bishop Gorman 36:20.8
91 Chloe Dillingham 11 Bishop Gorman 36:21.6
92 Ashley Tso 9 Bishop Gorman 42:32.6